Sunday, November 4, 2012

Trip to Mustafa

Hello boys and girls :) Welcome back to my blog! Hahahaha :P Yup! Finally, i updating about the trip to Mustafa :D Yes! I go Mustafa with Gillian and Ziyun....But sadly, we didn't take group photos :( But it okay :) We know we have fun with it :D. 

This is my outfit of that day :D 
I know right! Mustaches everywhere! My necklace, ring and shirt! Hahaha :P

So yup! We go shopping, walk around and chatting :D 


The first picture is when i at mustafa :) 
The second picture is when i at Macdonald :)
The third picture is when i at some random toys shop!
I know i know.....Typical Fann camwhoring everywhere she go.....


This focus is not on me okay! Look at the back! Elmo and Cookie monster! So cute sia!
When you press Elmo nose, he will sneeze and will have ah-choo ah-choo sound! So adorable!!! And he will say mummy, i love you. And if i'm not wrong he did say hug me hahaha :D 
Then the Cookie monster is when you press his stomach, he will open his mouth and burp~ hahahhaa :D So cute!
Just found out that nowaday kids is like so wasted. All this soft toy is like upgrade liao sia! Better than my last time toy! And it so adorable!!! But then.....Kinda disappointed luh...Nowaday kids don't even play this kind of things anymore.... They playing technology like Ipad and stuffs.....Haiz! Pity them, they no childhood :( 


MY FAVOURITE SECTION AMONG ALL THE TOYS SHOP!!!!!!!!!!!!! THEY SO FLUFFY I WANNA DIE!!! THEIR FUR DAMN SOFT I SWEAR!!!


~Home sweet home~ 
I still camwhore a lot but i know you all tired of my face liao luh! Hahahaha :D 
I look damn cool in sunglasses sia! hahahaha :D Joking! :P
Seriously, i really enjoying myself :) Finally bought double eyelid glue! Not that bad actually :) 
Really have a fun day shopping and chatting :) 

Bye ;) 



Post a Comment