Saturday, January 12, 2013

Hong Kong Day 3 / 29 Nov / Thursday

Yo!!! I'm back with HongKong story! Let start!!! 

So again! There no morning call from teacher!! Luckily i set my alarm clock! Phew~ Phone ring at 6:00 am i think because that day Chloe say they will come our room and chat! That's why set so early! This time round when phone ring, i wake up and call them wake up too. But then is really so tired they say give them 5 more minutes. So yah, back to sleep thinking that Chloe they all will not so early come because it really tired! Oh yah! Did i say that in HongKong day 2 Syakir they all come in our room and chat? We all like jumping on the bed! It so bouncy and Syakir fall when he jump hahahaha!!! That's so epic!!!! Okay, back to the story :P 

So obviously we overslept and like....over 10 minutes then wake up! So we hurry and go wash up and change clothes! And to our surprise, Ebenezer and Wen Jiang is the first person that appear outside our door! Sorry to keep them waiting outside because we haven prepare finish hahahaha... sorry :P Then later on we let them in, and yeah.... Then we call Chloe to hurry up....Oh yah! Did i mention that WenJiang prank call us saying is what Mac delivery? Seriously so childish! Hahahaha!! Luckily clever Claire know is Wen Jiang hahahaha!!! Claire talk until very cool!! Like seriously!! I forget what she say but just cool!  That's so funny too! Okay! Back to story again! So yah, later Chloe come and say let go Jonathan room, so we went to Jonathan room!

So chat~

Eat~

Lie on Elijah bed hahahaha :D

Then it time for us to prepare to go eat breakfast!

This time round, there no bus to bring us to the restaurant so we walk....And yes! Restaurant again! So we eat~ This time round i did eat! Because it delicious! LIKE FINALLY!!!!!

While waiting i think you all know what i will do right? Hahahaha :D Yes, typical Fann is coming! :)


Camwhoring! Did i say in HongKong my hair condition is bad? Yeah! Real bad! More bad compare to when i'm in Singapore! 


Look also know is delicious right??? Except for the porridge! Hahahaha :D 
I just like fattening foods! Do you know i feel so horrible without chocolate and tidbits?? :'(

So after eating, we transfer back to hotel.

This time round we wear tanktop inside our shirt and also bring our band uniform and instrument :) 
So YAY!!!! Disneyland woohoo!!!!! My favourite memories okay!!!!!

Then later we receive coupon and tickets :D 




Random shoot again hahahaha :D

And after that finally went inside the disneyland! I feeling was like i go to different world!!! It like everything is just so pretty and magical! :D I love it! Seriously!


It so pretty!!!!!! Even the street pictres is so awesome! Just awesome!!! Ahhh indescribable! 
This not even the entrance but it already amaze me!




Q-ing up to go in!!!


YAY!! IN!
I'm getting hyper while blogging about this hahahaha :D



The mickey mouse with the whale is so cool!!
Firstly i thought my eyes playing trick on me because i saw it move but yeah...they did move LOL! 


Saw the train, heard the bell :)


This is so pretty!!!!! Mickey mouse head! And all that is plants! 


:D Yup! And i saw a lot of Kawaii shop! Never take all the shop though because i lazy :P

They taking pictures....I don't know who but.... yeah....skip skip!


Castle!!!!! Ahhh so pretty!!! 

Walking inside the castle, guess what i saw!!!!!!! My favourite princess!!!!!!


SNOW WHITE!!!!!~ Awww.... The little girl so cute too :D 
Her voice is so soft and sweet! Really like disney voice sia! 



So we play this game first!!!! Astronaut thingy! 
I sit with Claire, and Claire keep turn the sit one round!!! So fun! Then we have gun then need shoot!I swear Siew Yi damn pro when playing this! Her score so high!!! 


 Pooh bear and friends :D 



Yeah, boring me capture bird from HongKong! But hey! The bird is different from Singapore! At least their birds is cute, colourful and different pattern one!!!


Zoom in and see the bird please! This bird is so unique!!!!! It look like angry bird hahahaha :D

And do you all know why i so random? Because we got lost in disneyland :'( Like seriously..... :'( 

So i only play one game sia! Walao! Luckily later after performance still can play until night!


Luckily, while walking, we saw Ebenezer they all so yah, not lost anymore :D 


Saw this wizard!! So funny! And they keep ask lei ho mo hahahaha :D which mean how are you in Cantonese, learn it from the tour guide hahaha :D 

So, it time to go back because we have performance!!! But after performance can play :D Woohoo!!!~ 


While walking back, they have event which i saw a lot of cartoon!!!! I saw mickey and minnie :D Somemore have fake snow!!! It make my body and hair white hahaha :D So fun!!! 







Mickey!!!!! It so sad that the mickey never face me! But it okay! At least minnie love me and facing me :D 









Ginger bread man is just so cute!!!!!~








See!!!!! Told you minnie wave to me!!!! FACING ME!!!! AHHHH!!!!!!! I'm so happy that i keep showing this pictures to people!!! hahahaha :D



I don't know if there still any left because they stop moving :( And also, i need to go le :( 


Snow!!!


Walking back~



Back to this mickey mouse head place 


So walking back to bus because we need to change, and yes we change IN the bus :(



Say hi to this sign again hahahaha :D


Heehee!! Of course i must camwhore when i in disney lah!!! :D 
I know my hair is in a big mess but well.... i don't care! And who make this mess!!!! EBENEZER QUAH AND NG WEN JIANG! 

.
.
.
.
.
So, we change in the bus. Horrible experience ever! Luckily, we all wear tank top inside! 
.
.
.
.
So finally change finish, we march in! Hahahaha yeah! March! They all so hyper!! And since we march, when we meet until obstacle we need march on the spot and i can't believe it they really stop and march on the spot because there someone blocking their way! That's so funny and awkward! Marching behind stanger!!! Hahahaha :D


Obviously have to take band photo!!!
.
.
.

Performing!~
.
.
.
.
After perform finish, we all chiong to toilet and change again :D Hahahaha :D We all like siao sia! :P Come on! Time is precious! We have to play! 




I play this "U" Shape roller coaster twice! It so fun!!!! They all say i'm siao because i'm the only one that put hand way up high when playing this.....



We also play the this thing....Look like umbrella thingy luh. Go up and down de... Soldier thingy.
.
.
.
.
So what did i play? Basically all the roller coaster. I forget to take some because firstly i lazy, secondly i forget and thirdly, no time hahahaha excuses.... 

I play a roller coaster which is go forward then later on go backward! That one damn fun!!! I ride twice also!!! I still remember Joseph so scared and he started singing song! Everyone laugh at him even stranger! 
.
.
.
we still play merry go round! 


.
.
.
.
 We also play the tea cup!!! Keep spinning!!!! It so fun!!
Syakir they all still throw flowers at us!!
I only know when it spin i keep focus on the wheel and keep spin!! So dizzy!!
.
.
.
What else??? I forget le sia!! :O
.
.
.
.

I only know lastly we played this because it so fun!!!! Move damn fast! Lastly still got take picture de! I'm so epic lor because i shut my eyes and i look like ah ma. Aiya thank to that stupid flash! *excuses again*

I know when i play i keep scream....But this i never really scream because i lost my voice hahaha :D Jason sit beside me and he super calm. 
.
.
.
.
I know we still got play water hahaha :D
.
.
.
What else?? I really can't remember le sia! Or maybe finish already? Anyone remember please tell me! Thank you very much!

One of the stitch :D

Oh yah! And i bought 2 stitch for brother and Li wen :) And some other stuff :D
.
.
.
Then after that finish playing is like night time already :D

But sadly, i never see any firework :(

Oh and let see some picture i taken while walking when playing :D

Ebenezer say he like this dinosaur because he big in size but hand so small hahahaha :D 


Saw Minnie and Mickey along the way :D Wanna take picture with them de but need wait so we cannot :(


Aurora princess!!!!! :D
The girl that dress as Snow white is so adorable!!!! I saw a lot of kid wearing different princess dresses sia!!! So jealous! I never wear before!



Saw Bella princess too!!!! Ahhh!!!! :D 


Saw snow white and seven dwarf! 
There is also wishing well!! I didn't wish though....But i go touch the well water. End up i tio scolded by Ebenezer :'( Because the water dirty :(

.
.
.
.
.
Then later, is time to meet teacher they all! :D
While waiting! Camwhoring!



Taken with Jason, Elijah and Beng Siang :D 


Marcus and me :D
.
.
.
.
.
So leaving disney and head to eat dinner :)

Reach! And Again i not feeling well!

Wanna see hiphop Christopher? hahahaha :D 

HAHAHAHA!!!! :x
Let introduce! Sherry, Christopher and Marcus hahahaha :D


The foods :)


See the cute Jason!!!!!!
.
.
.
After dinner, don't know go see what lights. That time super piss off. We all feel so tired yet cannot go back to hotel and have to go a place that is super cold. Worse! I shivering until i actually tear! It so cold plus windy plus it actually raining! Wah seriously -.- Later on, we wait for so long what we get? No light at all lor! Think also know that raining this kind of activities won't be on-going and should be cancel off ! -.- Worse thing in Hong Kong! Worse than the foods!

Everywhere we go is so cold! And this is the only place that minimize the coldness. But our backside is super wet lor -.-

Let introduce!
Callie, Mr Choy, Ellie, Siew Yi, Claire and Fann

WOW!!!! Siew Yi camouflage in it!!! 


Mr choy, Ellie, Siew Yi, Claire and Fann

Hahahaha!!! It so cool to camouflage! Did you saw Siew Yi and Claire?? :P
.
.
.
Finally after all this torture! We back to Hotel!
Warm and Cozy :D 
.
.
So we go pack our stuffs and me and Claire actually wear jacket wanna go find Siew Yi because Mr Choy talk to her :) 
But end up we met her at lift :)
So we bathe :) 
And someone is super sweet! Not gonna say who hahaha :P 
So after that we prepare to sleep, teacher actually ring our doorbell. Teachers they all so sweet lor!!! Buy for us dessert!!!


It so nice!!!!! I actually eat all the mango...... :P I'm sorry... 
Then later can't finish so we put it in the fridge.
Claire didn't eat since she already sleep. 
While i counting money and watching TV with Siew Yi.



See all this money!!!!!!! Their prints and stuff is like so nice! I'm actually amaze!

.
.
.
The funny moment is when me and Siew Yi watching 我们结婚吧!We keep saying this guy and that guy and that girl hahahaha :D It so funny when we say it! Maybe they look ugly is because of our hotel television too big! All the flaws come out! hahahaha :D 
.
.
.
.
After that we feel tired so we sleep! 
.
.
.
Will update day 4 pretty soon :)

Post a Comment