Monday, July 1, 2013

30 June 2013 - Shopping with Sister :) 1 July 2013- School start!

Welcome July and bye June! :D Hello everybody, i'm back! Really sorry about for not blogging yesterday :P I was busy shopping and until at night i chiong my homework! So i don't have the time to blog and also i feeling exhausted yesterday! So school start and i'm already like half dead and walk like a zombie in school! Plus, school start, i really don't have much time to even slack so i think i will blog more and more less nowaday! This week, i'm staying back for the whole week! Seriously so tired! Plus, my O level Chinese oral is this coming Friday! WTF! And i just receive my FNN refinement! Oh! I have English prelim oral this Wednesday too! Oh my god busy! And i have FNN everyday this week! Gosh! Okay, enough of my rant! Gonna quickly type so i can go ahead and bathe and do my homework and maybe have an early sleep because i really really VERY TIRED! 


Anyway, this is what i wear when i go out with sister :) 
Nerd crop tee and floral short with belt!
.
.
.
So we went to Bugis and have "breakfast" 


Bugis Lor Mee damn nice!! I swear! Everyone can go try! Really!


See!!!!! You dare to tell me you not hungry??? -STARE-

Anyway, there super crowded! If you want to eat there, it is better to go there early to "chop" for places to sit! 
Me and sister actually share sit with 2 china guys and 1 Malay women :)
The Malay women very friendly and always chat with us even though we did not know her. I love friendly people that chat a lot! :) So yah, i love her! Plus she stay near us somemore! 
.
.
.
So after eating, we go temple and pray :) 
So, i also take some flower home which is like so long and everyone was like staring at me. 
"what wrong with this girl holding flower while shopping and using that to accidentally hit people face?" 
Okay LOL that just what i thought the stranger will be thinking! Hahahhaa :D Those that walk behind me actually keep TSK me because my flower ALMOST hit until their face! 
But no choice, because i'm short LOL! 
.
.
.
So we shop and bought a couple of stuffs :) 
AND I FINALLY BOUGHT JOSEPH BELATED PRESENT! OH MY GOD LIKE FINALLY! 
However, today i forget to bring and give it to him -.-
.
.
So let show you all what i bought and what my sister bought :) 


So i bought this Tee shirt for Joseph! Hope he like it because i totally have no idea what he like! 
And i don't shop for guy stuff so yeah! 


So it will look kind of like this, it just the design and colour different! 
.
.
.
So this is what my sister bought :)
Owl crop tee 


FUCK T-shirt!
My sister bought it because she like the Chanel logo there!
.
.
.
This is what i bought!


FUCK crop tee! I know i know! I'm a vulgar person! 
I bought it not because of Chanel logo but the word LOL!


Pink to purple to green short :) 



So testing out the shirt and short when i reach home :P
.
.
.
In the end i didn't went to Orchard though because firstly, Pee Mak ticket sell finish and i can't watch and secondly, I sick LOL! I know i always sick! The usual customer- headache :(
But it okay! I have fun shopping at Bugis!
.
.
.
So I was in the MRT to go home, a lot of people was like looking at me like i'm an alien. JUST BECAUSE I WAS HOLDING FLOWER! WTF!!!! And because i was taking temple flower, suddenly everyone was like so damn polite to me. Like letting me go out first and letting me take escalator first! LOL!!!! But it okay, i'm happy that i successfully take the flower home! :D


So yah, that's all for today :) Bye :D 

No comments: