Saturday, July 6, 2013

5 July 2013 - Boring school life of Fann , 6 July 2013 - Typical day for Fann

Hi everyone! Decided to blog yesterday but end up i falling asleep!! Haiz! Life is so tired sometime. Well....Or maybe all the time. But i keep telling myself to treasure life right now and appreciate everything i have. Yes! I can do it :) Fann can do it :) So, you also can do it :). Treasure everything, appreciate everything, grateful in everything actually help me to become happier! Life is not plan as what we want, so it can't be perfect :) Think positive and you will be alright :)



So, get on with my yesterday life :P

English- It went on well :) Teacher telling us about N-level Oral. She give us advice, things to bring, things to notice and things you shouldn't do. :) It a good advice though but i hope i can remember that day because when i get anxious, i will have mind blank. 

Social Studies - So, Mr Chan actually show us a video!!! Which is a song!! And this song i heard before because Li wen recommend me to listen! The song is zombie, sang by cranberries :) It is a really nice song, people please check that out! This song actually very meaningful. If i'm not wrong the war happen in Ireland. And got 2 children actually die because of the war and they are innocence. That's what he said. Nevermind, i should go google search!

This was inspired by the IRA bombing in Warrington, Cheshire in 1993. Two children, Jonathan Ball and Tim Parry, were killed. The IRA (The Irish Republican Army) is a militant group determined to remove British troops from Northern Ireland.

Lead singer Dolores O'Riordan claimed that "Zombie" speaks about "The Irish fight for independence that seems to last forever." The lyrics even say, "It's the same old theme since 1916." Like the responsive works of Yeats, Heaney and U2, the Cranberries claim they wrote "Zombie" to be a "Song for peace, peace among England and Ireland." (thanks, Andrew - Seattle, WA, for above 2)

On August 31, 1994, just a few weeks after this song was released, the IRA declared a ceasefire after 25 years of conflict, leading some critics of The Cranberries to wonder if the IRA was willing to call a truce to make sure the group didn't release any more songs about them.

The Cranberries performed this on Saturday Night Live on February 25, 1995. (thanks, John - Colorado Springs, CO)

So the words highlight in red is the song meaning! Sources taken from http://www.songfacts.com/detail.php?id=3168

Anyway here the song, Zombie - cranberries

Mr Chan is so funny, he actually ask us what rn mean. So whole class told him rn meaning right now. And he say he thought is what new game call running nan hahahaha :D Because he saw a tweet that say "I'm going to play rn" Hahahaha!! 


Hahahaha!!!

So anyway moving on!
Chemistry and Biology lessons become class bonding! Our class bonding is so so boring! Not like last time when i was secondary 1 and 2, my class is always so united and fun. After that, separate class because we choose different subjects. Now, secondary 3 and 4 is like....I feel nothing. We are not united, we are more like an outcast. I didn't pay for the class bonding fee because it is very expensive to me. They decided to use that money to buy pizza but then end up buy tidbits and stuffs like that. But i still appreciate what they did because they buy and bring all the ways to school! So, they does put in efforts! After that, we went to AVA room, firstly they watch pee mak. I was so excited to watch that because i didn't get to watch that movie during June holiday. But end up, they change to ju-on which is scarier ghost show, i also very excited to watch because i didn't watch that before and i heard my sister say it is very scary! How i know after that, they change to listen song -.- So yah, boring. So i eat my donut that i bring from home and also Ziyun M&M cookies! I swear it damn nice! After that, went down to canteen to buy some tidbits! So, LingLi, Gillian, Ziyun all using phone. As you can see it so boring! Miss Wong teach Simon piano!!!!!! Wonder if i can request to learn piano from Miss Wong a not...Hahahaha! Maybe after My N and O level! And then, bell ring for recess, we went down to a bench and sit there studying for our O-level Chinese Oral! After that, have free gifts but i never go take and also have free ice-cream! I just want the hat only, but after that i want go take already no more! Sad life :(
Seeing other people playing music out loud, enjoying themselves, good foods and really bond with their classmates really bring back my memories. Hopefully they will treasure this moment forever!
Ebenezer class really damn hardcore! Bonding sections they bond with books because they studying! Actually i prefer study rather than wasting my time away especially when the bonding is not even fun. Anyway, moving on.


Amaths- Only me, Lingli and Mrs Tan in the ITR2 only. Because all thought still class bonding and no lessons. After that, i call them to go down and they all wearing those fake tattoo hand thingy.......I think it quite nice and cool but kind of fake. If the design is more pretty and more real it will be better. And they at class playing paper plane using rubber band so it can fly further! Oh my god! That one amaze me! It really work! So after half of the amaths, we have to go to hall to rehearsal where we sit when there is assembly! It so cool that now our hall have air-con like how my primary school hall have :D 

Chinese O-level Oral

Finally, school end!  I didn't eat because i was so anxious until i full! So i keep practice my oral until i so tired. I keep singing song! LOL! That's me, to relax myself! Later in the hall for oral examination! Gosh! I forget to bring jacket! Inside is so damn cold plus the atmosphere! After that, one by one walk pass us (our express Chinese class lesson people) say it damn difficult. They give us thumb down sign or sad face. In my seat i was like, die le die le! But after i finish, i think i did not bad! At least manageable! So i give Ziyun and PX soh thumb up sign! LOL!

After that, i wait for Ziyun, then go home together! They very funny because they do not know my thumb up sign meaning good luck or can do! Hahahaha! So yah! Can do luh :)

After that my usual boring life! But i ate Lao ban soya beancurd :P

So that's the end of my Friday life! :D Oh yes! And my instagram finally can watch video! And also, my whatapp work! :) Good good! I'm so happy to be back! Hahahaha!
-
-
-
-
-

So today, early in the morning i wake up! Get ready for my English tuition! So the whole tuition is reading passage because teacher want us to practice reading aloud for oral since our N-level oral will be next week. So we have to read for the whole class! Then my class got this guy like keep aiming at me but whatever, i just think that he jealous! So yah, time flies! So later back home, i continue my sleep again! Hahaha!!!! :'D Oh! Did i mention that got 1 bicycle scared until me! Because it move itself! NOBODY AND IT MOVE ITSELF! But because of that bicycle, i pick up a $1 money on the floor! LOL! Don't know is lucky or what :P 

Anyway, so just now i bathe and still put hair mask! Then eat my dinner which is cake make by my daddy :) It so yummy!



Pandan with kaya inside :P YUM!
.
.
.
So i do a short voice cover for Ebenezer to listen and guess what! It can't be send! And i send through facebook using computer and guess what! I send him my bed picture only! I don't know where my voice cover went to! WTF!!!! Hahaha! I today damn random! I still send him my own pictures asking him if i chio a not! LOL! I know i know, i must be crazy!


See this!!!!!! Vanessa inside the poster!! I'm so proud of her!! Admire her!!! I have to say all her hard work have pay off :) Good job! :D
.
.
.
So a few days ago, Li wen send me this.

Can you feel that i damn high now!!!!!!!!!!! Gu family rumored have season 2! Wooo yayyyyyy!!! Better have please! 
.
.
.
Oh and also! Buzbeauty favorite and retweet my tweet!!!! I'm so happy she see my message!!
.
.
.
.

So here is my cutie pie with his Patrick that i give him :P Oh and new glasses!
He so cute!!!! Hahahaha! :P

Okay, that's all for today! Gonna sing song and send to Ebenezer but my house seriously so noisy! My room should really do a soundproof wall! 

So yah, BYE! 
Post a Comment