Sunday, September 22, 2013

Trying hard~ / Failed drawing

Hi people! I intend to update my blog today with another post that summaries everything that i do on the 1 week holiday because simply i can't put it one by one as i have no time to do that! But apparently, i still didn't update about that because currently, i was trying to combine all the pictures together so that i won't make it into super long post and also i'm trying to edit my pictures to make it clearer and nicer :D So now, i'm working on it and hopefully *cross finger* the post will be updated soon!



Anyway, recently i doesn't really have any appetite and it kinda scary because i scared that i develop eating disorder....LOL! I tell my mum about it and she suggest me to relax or see doctor.... It really scary because recently, not only i have no appetite.....I feel like as though i have never sleep even i did....If you get what i mean.....And also my upper left stomach hurt like shit! It feels like.....Million of needle is poking on my tummy! Is that gastric? LOL! I didn't know and i don't know why i get it because i'm not hungry....This is weird.... My body is feeling weird after the one week holiday whereby one of the day i suddenly tummy cramp and vomit all the things that i eat.....And i even nearly faint....LOL...And i know my parents damn worried about it...

Okay forget about that let's move on :D 



So, how you feel about this drawing guys?
This is a drawing that i draw while studying Social Studies....
I ask my mum and she say i draw penis....wtf...
I ask my sister and she say pimple...-.-
.
.
.
I send to whatapp group and Ziyun is the only one that say this art is realistic at first....
But well....she headache that day so yah.... 
.
.
.
.
Anyway, what i draw is a realistic water drop.....that doesn't look realistic.....LOL HOW CAN THAT LOOK LIKE PENIS? Seriously mum! -.- I don't know i should laugh or cry! 

Anyway, now is already pretty late and i have school tomorrow! Argh!!!! I hate Monday blue! Or maybe weekday blue.....
BYE AND GOOD NIGHT :)

Post a Comment